Frying pan: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→EarthBound: ...) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| French Fry Pan || || $1790 || +60 | | French Fry Pan || || $1790 || +60 | ||
|- | |||
| Magic Fry Pan || || ×<!--StrategyWiki says $4790, but can't you only get this from the Chomposaur?--> || +50 Offense<br>+100 Guts<br>Misses 1/4 of the time | |||
|- | |||
| Holy Fry Pan || || $3480 || +80 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 6 February 2011
Frying pans are used as weapons in all of the Mother games, primarily in the first and second games. They are mostly used by Ana and Paula.
List of frying pans
Mother
Name | Japanese | Cost | Offense |
---|---|---|---|
Frying Pan | フライパン Frying Pan | $300 | +8 |
Non-stick Pan | いいフライパン Good Frying Pan | $700 | +16 |
Iron Skillet | とびきりのフライパン Extraordinary Frying Pan | × | +36 |
EarthBound
Name | Japanese | Cost | Offense |
---|---|---|---|
Fry Pan | $56 | +10 | |
Thick Fry Pan | $198 | +20 | |
Deluxe Fry Pan | $598 | +30 | |
Chef's Fry Pan | $1198 | +40 | |
Nonstick Fry Pan | $1490 | +50 | |
French Fry Pan | $1790 | +60 | |
Magic Fry Pan | × | +50 Offense +100 Guts Misses 1/4 of the time | |
Holy Fry Pan | $3480 | +80 |
Mother 3
Name | Japanese | Cost | Offense |
---|---|---|---|
Fake Frying Pan | ニセフライパン | 180000 DP | +30 |
Trivia
- The only frying pan to appear in Mother 3 is sold at a theater in New Pork City, as a reference to the frying pans from the games before it. Kumatora is the only one able to equip the Fake Frying Pan.
Weapons in the Mother series |
---|
Mother / EarthBound Baseball bats • Frying pans • Guns • Blades Mother 3 Sticks • Gloves • Shoes • Collars Miscellaneous Boomerang • Canine Weapon • Yo-yos • Slingshots • Spiky Weapon |