There are 169 stubs for enemies. Help out by expanding these pages! Item pages are now going to be split. See WikiBound:Projects for more information. |
---|
Difference between revisions of "List of EarthBound enemies by battle song"
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(whew.) |
(let's try this. 3/4 size.) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="background: #ffffff;" | [[File:SmilinSphere.gif|link=Smilin' Sphere]] [[File:ThunderAndStorm.png|link=Thunder and Storm]] [[File:Kraken.png|link=Kraken]] [[File:AtomicPowerRobot.gif|link=Atomic Power Robot]] [[File:UncontrollableSphere.gif|link=Uncontrollable Sphere]] [[File:ElectroSpecter.gif|link=Electro Specter]] [[File:Wetnosaur.gif|link=Wetnosaur]] [[File:EvilElemental.gif|link=Evil Elemental]] [[File:BionicKraken.gif|link=Bionic Kraken]] [[File:NuclearReactorRobot.gif|link=Nuclear Reactor Robot]] | | style="background: #ffffff;" | [[File:SmilinSphere.gif|link=Smilin' Sphere]] [[File:ThunderAndStorm.png|link=Thunder and Storm]] [[File:Kraken.png|link=Kraken]] [[File:AtomicPowerRobot.gif|link=Atomic Power Robot]] [[File:UncontrollableSphere.gif|link=Uncontrollable Sphere]] [[File:ElectroSpecter.gif|link=Electro Specter]] [[File:Wetnosaur.gif|link=Wetnosaur]] [[File:EvilElemental.gif|link=Evil Elemental]] [[File:BionicKraken.gif|link=Bionic Kraken]] [[File:NuclearReactorRobot.gif|link=Nuclear Reactor Robot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #{{lightcolor|EB}}; {{roundybl|15px}}" align="center" | | | style="background: #{{lightcolor|EB}};" align="center" | Pokey Means Business! | ||
| style="background: #ffffff; {{roundybr|15px}}" | [[File: | | style="background: #ffffff;" | [[File:HeavilyArmoredPokey.gif|link=Pokey]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{lightcolor|EB}}; {{roundybl|15px}}" align="center" | Giygas' Intro<br>Giygas Stirs<br>Giygas' Intimidation<br>Giygas is Wounded!<br>Giygas is Fatally Wounded!<br>Giygas Disintegrates | |||
| style="background: #ffffff; {{roundybr|15px}}" | [[File:Giygas.png|172px|link=Giygas]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Enemies by song}} | {{Enemies by song}} |
Revision as of 03:38, 25 June 2011
The following is a list of all battle songs in EarthBound and the enemies which use them. Note that the song titles are unofficial, as there are no confirmed canon names for them; the titles are those used by Starmen.net and are common among the English-speaking fanbase of the series.
Lists of enemies by battle song |
---|
Mother • EarthBound • Mother 3 |