User:BB Gang Zombie/Lists: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "This is mostly to help organize information for me, so that I don't have to ever look at that 1000 block long text dump again, but I wouldn't mind other people taking a look, or ...") |
m (There. Now I hope I NEVER ever ever EVER have to look at that text dump again) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[King Osohe]]-- [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/645.html It] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html MAY] be plausible to write this, if I can find more. | |[[King Osohe]]-- [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/645.html It] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html MAY] be plausible to write this, if I can find more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Debug Room]]-- For a list of stuff you can do there, see [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/894.html here]. | |[[Debug Room]]-- For a list of stuff you can do there, see [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/894.html here]. ALSO [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html Debug NPC outside Osohe Castle] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Osohe Castle]] -- Repeating [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/645.html these] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html two.] Osohe Castle's history. | |[[Osohe Castle]] -- Repeating [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/645.html these] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html two.] Osohe Castle's history. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Locria]] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/340.html Unused lines] |
Revision as of 06:08, 2 October 2011
This is mostly to help organize information for me, so that I don't have to ever look at that 1000 block long text dump again, but I wouldn't mind other people taking a look, or adding/removing stuff.
List of pages that should/could be made
(In my opinion only)
All of these are official names, taken from skimming through text dumps.
Limousine | |
Caroline's Bakery--Officially named only after Chapter 4 starts. | |
Prayer Sanctuary | |
Cross Road Station-- Note:It didn't say THE cross road station, so this is the official name. | |
Pork Bean Recharge Station --or at least for it to be noted on Pork Bean's page, but an image somewhere would be nice, too. | |
Tazmily Central Message Board-- This page might help in writing this. | |
King Osohe-- It MAY be plausible to write this, if I can find more. | |
Debug Room-- For a list of stuff you can do there, see here. ALSO Debug NPC outside Osohe Castle | |
Things that could be changed to a more official name
Ropeway to " Ropeway Station " |
Jungle floor to Hippo Pool, and some other information could be added from here, too I suppose. 24th floor could be changed to 24th floor Concert Hall. |
Information that could be added
Empire Porky Building Implies unused floors, I guess. |
When writing this article, remember: Super Whack-a-Mole -- To Whom Goes the Boom -- Purple Bridge Race Game |
Osohe Castle -- Repeating these two. Osohe Castle's history. |
Locria Unused lines |