4,473
edits
There are 169 stubs for enemies. Help out by expanding these pages! Item pages are now going to be split. See WikiBound:Projects for more information. |
---|
m |
m (How could I forget the Suporma!?) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chicken || にわとり || $110 || Grows from a [[List of recovery items in EarthBound#Status recovery|Chick]]. | | Chicken || にわとり || $110 || Grows from a [[List of recovery items in EarthBound#Status recovery|Chick]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ExitMouse(Left).gif|14px]] Exit mouse || あなぬけネズミ || N/A || Allows [[Ness]] and company to exit certain dungeons instantly.<br>Found in several locations, such as south of [[Onett]], in a [[Gold Mine|gold mine]] in the [[Dusty Dunes Desert]], or within the [[Stonehenge|Stonehenge base]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Meteornium || メテオニウム || $1000 || Can be sold for $1000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Spinning Robo]]s, [[Plain Crocodile]]s, and [[Smilin' Sphere]]s. | | Meteornium || メテオニウム || $1000 || Can be sold for $1000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Spinning Robo]]s, [[Plain Crocodile]]s, and [[Smilin' Sphere]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meteotite || メテオタイト || $2000 || Can be sold for $2000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Big Pile of Puke|Big Piles of Puke]], [[Whirling Robo]]s, [[Military Octobot]]s, [[Hyper Spinning Robo]]s, [[Soul Consuming Flame]]s, [[Evil Eye]]s, and [[Mechanical Octobot]]s. | | Meteotite || メテオタイト || $2000 || Can be sold for $2000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Big Pile of Puke|Big Piles of Puke]], [[Whirling Robo]]s, [[Military Octobot]]s, [[Hyper Spinning Robo]]s, [[Soul Consuming Flame]]s, [[Evil Eye]]s, and [[Mechanical Octobot]]s. | ||
|- | |||
| Protractor || ぶんどき || $1 || No effect. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruler || ものさし || $1 || No effect. | | Ruler || ものさし || $1 || No effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Suporma || グレオレマシーン || N/A || Plays the "Ode to [[Orange Kid]]," and then breaks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{items}} | {{items}} | ||
[[Category:EarthBound]][[Category:Items]][[Category:EarthBound items]] | [[Category:EarthBound]][[Category:Items]][[Category:EarthBound items]] |
edits