There are 169 stubs for enemies. Help out by expanding these pages! Item pages are now going to be split. See WikiBound:Projects for more information. |
---|
Difference between revisions of "Condiment"
m (moved Condiment to Condiments: plural) |
(→List of condiments: why am I bad at tables :( [thx Strategywiki]) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==List of condiments== | ==List of condiments== | ||
{| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" | |||
!Condiment!!Goes well with | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Carton of Cream || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Banana<br>Lucky Sandwich<br>Popsicle<br>Trout Yogurt | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Jar of Delisauce || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |All food items | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Jar of Hot Sauce || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Cup of Noodles<br>Pasta di Summers<br>Pizza | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Ketchup Packet || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Bag of Fries<br>Bean Croquette<br>Beef Jerky<br>Croissant<br>Double Burger<br>Fresh Egg<br>Hamburger<br>Kabob<br>Luxury Jerky<br>Magic Truffle<br>Mammoth Burger<br>Spicy Jerky | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Salt Packet || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Boiled Egg<br>Brain Food Lunch<br>Chef's Special<br>Picnic Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Sprig of Parsley || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Bowl of Rice Gruel<br>Peanut Cheese Bar<br>Piggy Jelly | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Sugar Packet || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Bread Roll<br>Calorie Stick<br>Magic Pudding<br>Magic Tart<br>Plain Yogurt<br>PSI Caramel | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Tin of Cocoa || style="border: 2px solid darkgray" |Cookie<br>Gelato de Resort<br>Plain Roll<br>Skip Sandwich<br>Skip Sandwich DX | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:EarthBound items]] | [[Category:EarthBound items]] |
Revision as of 18:49, 8 February 2011
Condiments are special food items that appear in EarthBound. When eaten alone, all condiments restore about 6 HP. However, if a character eats a different food item while they are holding a condiment, they will eat the two items together. If the condiment goes well with the food (for example, a Ketchup Packet goes well with a Hamburger), then the food item's HP recovery will be doubled. If the condiment does not go particularly well with the food, then the food item's HP recovery is changed very little.
With the exception of the Jar of Delisauce, condiments can be bought at special condiment stands in locations like Burglin Park and the Fourside Department Store. Jars of Delisauce can only be bought in Dalaam and are much more expensive than other condiments; however, they go well with all food items.
List of condiments
Condiment | Goes well with |
---|---|
Carton of Cream | Banana Lucky Sandwich Popsicle Trout Yogurt |
Jar of Delisauce | All food items |
Jar of Hot Sauce | Cup of Noodles Pasta di Summers Pizza |
Ketchup Packet | Bag of Fries Bean Croquette Beef Jerky Croissant Double Burger Fresh Egg Hamburger Kabob Luxury Jerky Magic Truffle Mammoth Burger Spicy Jerky |
Salt Packet | Boiled Egg Brain Food Lunch Chef's Special Picnic Lunch |
Sprig of Parsley | Bowl of Rice Gruel Peanut Cheese Bar Piggy Jelly |
Sugar Packet | Bread Roll Calorie Stick Magic Pudding Magic Tart Plain Yogurt PSI Caramel |
Tin of Cocoa | Cookie Gelato de Resort Plain Roll Skip Sandwich Skip Sandwich DX |