2,401
edits
m (There. Now I hope I NEVER ever ever EVER have to look at that text dump again) |
m (Tina moved page User:Multus/Lists to User:BB Gang Zombie/Lists: Automatically moved page while renaming the user "Multus" to "BB Gang Zombie") |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Limousine]] | |[[Limousine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prayer Sanctuary]] | |[[Prayer Sanctuary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cross Road Station]] | |[[Cross Road Station]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pork Bean Recharge Station]] --or at least for it to be noted on [[Pork Bean]]'s page, but an image somewhere would be nice, too. | |[[Pork Bean Recharge Station]] --or at least for it to be noted on [[Pork Bean]]'s page, but an image somewhere would be nice, too. | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Osohe]]-- [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/645.html It] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html MAY] be plausible to write this, if I can find more. | |[[King Osohe]]-- [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/645.html It] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html MAY] be plausible to write this, if I can find more. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Things that could be changed to a more official name== | ==Things that could be changed to a more official name== | ||
Line 39: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Empire Porky Building]] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/690.html Implies] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/694.html unused] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/696.html floors], I guess. | |[[Empire Porky Building]] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/690.html Implies] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/694.html unused] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/696.html floors], I guess. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When writing this article, remember: Super Whack-a-Mole | |When writing this article, remember:<br> | ||
*Super Whack-a-Mole | |||
*To Whom Goes the Boom | |||
*Purple Bridge Race Game | |||
|- | |||
|[[Osohe Castle]] -- Repeating [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/645.html these] [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html two.] Osohe Castle's history. [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/11.html Debug NPC outside Osohe Castle] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Locria]]-- [http://earthboundcentral.com/m3script/340.html Unused lines] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Onett]]-- Names of buildings (from signs)<br> | |||
*Onett City Hall | |||
*{{tt|[[Onett Police Station]]|Also called Onett Police Dept.}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Stubs in dire need of help== | |||
(''I plan to go back and fix a few of these each day from now on... one-sentence wonders D:'') | |||
{| | |||
|[[Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ollie]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of Mother items]] --It has been decided that this be a disambiguation page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple of Enlightenment]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phase Distorter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Instant Revitalizing Device]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hospital]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumine Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drug store]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Department store]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peaceful Rest Valley]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Mine]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yucca Desert]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Absolutely Safe Capsule]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bla-Bla Gang]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Paula's family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Caroline]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dona]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
edits