Eagleland: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Been putting this off) |
(→Sanctuaries: Sanctuaries done now) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
===Sanctuaries=== | ===Sanctuaries=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Map | |||
!Area name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Giant Step sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Giant Step]] | |||
|Giant Step is the first Sanctuary location, it is located north of Onett. The dungeon is a cave that leads to the top of the hill where a giant footprint containing the first melody is found. It is guarded by the [[Titanic Ant]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lilliput Steps sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Lilliput Steps]] | |||
|Lilliput Steps is the second Sanctuary location, which is near Happy Happy Village. The sanctuary is a cave leading to the set of steps at the end, its guardian is the [[Mondo Mole]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Milky Well sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Milky Well]] | |||
|Milky Well is the third Sanctuary location, it is outside of Saturn Valley. Most of it is a cave with a short portion being outside. The guardian is the [[Trillionage Sprout]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rainy Circle sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Rainy Circle]] | |||
|Rainy Circle is the fourth Sanctuary, it is in Winters north of Dr. Andonuts's lab. Jeff first passes through here, however he cannot battle the guardian. The guardian is the [[Shrooom!]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magnet Hill sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Magnet Hill]] | |||
|Magnet Hill is the fifth Sanctuary location, its location is in Fourside. The sanctuary is the sewer system below Fourside, which leads to a small alley where the melody and Carrot Key is found. It is guarded by the [[Plague Rat of Doom]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pink Cloud sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Pink Cloud]] | |||
|Pink Cloud is the sixth Sanctuary location, it is found in Dalaam. After giving the Carrot Key to the rabbit statues the entrance is cleared, leading to a cave with holes leading to the melody. The guardian is [[Thunder and Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lumine Hall sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Lumine Hall]] | |||
|Lumine Hall is the seventh Sanctuary, it is found near Tenda Village. The entrance is opened by a Tenda once their shyness is overcame. The tunnel contains several talking rocks. It's guardian is the [[Electro Spector]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fire Spring sanctuary.png|150px]] | |||
|[[Fire Spring]] | |||
|Fire Spring is the eighth and final Sanctuary, it is found in the Lost Underworld. It has several caves with pools of lava throughout the dungeon. The guardian is the [[Carbon Dog]] which transforms into the [[Diamond Dog]]. | |||
|} | |||
{{EarthBound locations}} | {{EarthBound locations}} | ||
{{stub-location}} | {{stub-location}} |