Dusty Dunes Desert: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I'll just revert the shop back to the previos layout because I can't figure out why it keeps doing that stupid thing) |
EggOfReason (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 29753 by Supatoad64 (talk) i'll see what i can do on this) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{shop needed|drugstore, arms dealer, vendor by mine}} | |||
{{Location infobox | {{Location infobox | ||
|color=EB | |color=EB | ||
Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
==Shop Info== | ==Shop Info== | ||
{{ | ===Drugstore=== | ||
{| | {{Shop/head|color=EB|Shop=Drugstore}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Wet Towel}}|Price=$24|Effect=Cures [[sunstroke]]}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Refreshing Herb}}|Price=$80|Effect=Cures poison, nausea, colds, sunstroke, falling asleep, uncontrollable crying, and feeling strange}} | ||
|Wet Towel | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Calorie Stick}}|Price=$18|Effect=Restores about 60 HP}} | ||
|$24 | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Skip Sandwich}}|Price=$38|Effect=Restores about 6 HP and allows the player to run for a short time}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Lucky Sandwich}}|Price=$128|Effect=Exact amount determined randomly when bought. | ||
|Refreshing Herb | 60 HP (21/48) or | ||
|$80 | 240 HP (12/48) or | ||
| | Full HP (9/48) or 5 PP (3/48) or | ||
|Calorie Stick | 20PP (2/48) or | ||
|$18 | Full HP/PP (1/48)}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Can of Fruit Juice}}|Price=$4|Effect=Restores about 6 HP}} | ||
|Skip Sandwich | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Picnic Lunch}}|Price=$24|Effect=Restores about 80 HP}} | ||
|$38 | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[Baseball bat#Mr. Baseball Bat|Mr. Baseball Bat]]|Price=$498|Effect=Weapon for [[Ness]]}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[Frying Pan#Thick Fry Pan|Thick Fry Pan]]|Price=$198|Effect=Weapon for [[Paula]]}} | ||
|Lucky Sandwich | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[Frying Pan#Deluxe Fry Pan|Deluxe Fry Pan]]|Price=$598|Effect=Weapon for [[Paula]]}} | ||
|$128 | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[Silver Bracelet]]|Price=$599|Effect=Increases defense by 15}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[Coin of Slumber]]|Price=$1500|Effect=Increases luck by 15}} | ||
|Can of Fruit Juice | {{clear}} | ||
|$4 | |||
| | ===Arms dealer behind drugstore=== | ||
|Picnic Lunch | {{Shop/head|color=EB|Shop=Arms Dealer Behind Drugstore}}{{Shop/cell|Name=[[Gun#Zip Gun|Zip Gun]]|Price=$425|Effect=Weapon for Jeff}} | ||
|$24 | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[List of battle items in EarthBound|Bomb]]|Price=$149|Effect=ttacks enemies for 45~135 damage with a chance to hit adjacent enemies for 22~67.}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[Bottle Rocket]]|Price=$29|Effect=When used by [[Jeff]], it damages a single enemy for 90~150. Chance to miss is ((Enemy speed x 2) - Jeff's speed).}} | ||
|Mr. Baseball Bat | {{Shop/cell|Name=[[List of battle items in EarthBound|Rust Promoter]]|Price=$89|Effect=Deals about 100~300 damage to metallic enemies, with a luck/80 chance to miss}} | ||
|$498 | {{clear}} | ||
| | |||
|Thick Fry Pan | ===Vendor by the mine=== | ||
|$198 | {{Shop/head|color=EB|Shop=Vendor By The Mine}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Can of Fruit Juice}}|Price=$4|Effect=Restores about 6 HP}} | ||
|Deluxe Fry Pan | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Cup of Coffee}}|Price=$6|Effect=Restores about 12 HP}} | ||
|$598 | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Hamburger}}|Price=$14|Effect=Restores about 50 HP}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Picnic Lunch}}|Price=$24|Effect=Restores about 80 HP}} | ||
|Silver Bracelet | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Skip Sandwich}}|Price=$38|Effect=Restores about 6 HP and allows the player to run for a short time}} | ||
|$599 | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Wet Towel}}|Price=$24|Effect=Cures [[sunstroke]]}} | ||
| | {{Shop/cell|Name={{linkitem|recovery|EarthBound|Popsicle}}|Price=$7|Effect=Restores about 18 HP}} | ||
|Coin of Slumber | {{clear}} | ||
|$1500 | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Zip Gun | |||
|$425 | |||
| | |||
|Bomb | |||
|$149 | |||
| | |||
|Bottle Rocket | |||
|$29 | |||
|- | |||
|Rust Promoter | |||
|$89 | |||
| | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Can of Fruit Juice | |||
|$4 | |||
| | |||
|Cup of Coffee | |||
|$6 | |||
| | |||
|Hamburger | |||
|$14 | |||
| | |||
|Picnic Lunch | |||
|$24 | |||
| | |||
|Skip Sandwich | |||
|$38 | |||
| | |||
|Wet Towel | |||
|$24 | |||
| | |||
|Popsicle | |||
|$7 | |||
| | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 144: | Line 101: | ||
{{EarthBound locations}} | {{EarthBound locations}} | ||
{{stub-location}} |