Eerie Smile: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(...) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Eerie Smile''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|ぶきみなわらい|Bukimi na Warai}}''' ''Eerie Smile'') is how enemies are perceived while under the effect of [[Energizing mushrooms|hallucinogenic mushrooms]] found on [[Tanetane Island]] in [[Chapter 7]] of [[Mother 3]]. The Eerie Smile is not the actual form of an enemy; in fact, it may be the [[Zombieshroom]], a [[Monkalrus]], a [[Titanian]] or an [[Ancient Dragonfly]]. | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Enemy infobox/M3 | |||
|enname=Eerie Smile ([[Zombieshroom]]) | |||
|jpkana={{tt|ぶきみなわらい|Bukimi na Warai}} | |||
|jptrans=Eerie Smile | |||
|image=EerieSmile.png | |||
|size=Eerie Smile | |||
|HP=2489 | |||
|PP=0 | |||
|offense=151 | |||
|defense=65 | |||
|IQ=32 | |||
|speed=150 | |||
|fire=130 | |||
|freeze=60 | |||
|thunder=100 | |||
|bomb=100 | |||
|freezable=100 | |||
|flammable=100 | |||
|paralysis=80 | |||
|crying=60 | |||
|brainshock=0 | |||
|hypnosis=40 | |||
|poison=0 | |||
|staples=30 | |||
|exp=6336 | |||
|money=780 | |||
|song=Bothersome Guys | |||
|location=[[Tanetane Island]] | |||
}} {{Enemy infobox/M3 | |||
|enname=Eerie Smile ([[Monkalrus]]) | |||
|jpkana={{tt|ぶきみなわらい|Bukimi na Warai}} | |||
|jptrans=Eerie Smile | |||
|image=EerieSmile.png | |||
|size=Eerie Smile | |||
|HP=668 | |||
|PP=0 | |||
|offense=168 | |||
|defense=80 | |||
|IQ=32 | |||
|speed=43 | |||
|fire=140 | |||
|freeze=30 | |||
|thunder=100 | |||
|bomb=100 | |||
|freezable=100 | |||
|flammable=100 | |||
|paralysis=60 | |||
|crying=80 | |||
|brainshock=80 | |||
|hypnosis=10000 | |||
|poison=0 | |||
|staples=75 | |||
|exp=1071 | |||
|money=273 | |||
|item2=[[Gloves#Mystical Gloves{{!}}Mystical Gloves]]<br>[[List of recovery items in Mother 3#Luxury Banana{{!}}Luxury Banana]] | |||
|itempercent=3%<small> chance of finding</small><br>15 | |||
|song=Bothersome Guys | |||
|location=[[Tanetane Island]] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Enemy infobox/M3 | |||
|enname=Eerie Smile ([[Ancient Dragonfly]]) | |||
|jpkana={{tt|ぶきみなわらい|Bukimi na Warai}} | |||
|jptrans=Eerie Smile | |||
|image=EerieSmile.png | |||
|size=Eerie Smile | |||
|HP=402 | |||
|PP=0 | |||
|offense=118 | |||
|defense=55 | |||
|IQ=30 | |||
|speed=84 | |||
|fire=50 | |||
|freeze=120 | |||
|thunder=80 | |||
|bomb=100 | |||
|freezable=100 | |||
|flammable=100 | |||
|paralysis=80 | |||
|crying=40 | |||
|brainshock=60 | |||
|hypnosis=80 | |||
|poison=0 | |||
|staples=75 | |||
|exp=612 | |||
|money=98 | |||
|item=List of recovery items in Mother 3#Beef Jerky{{!}}Beef Jerky | |||
|itempercent=15 | |||
|song=Fate | |||
|location=[[Tanetane Island]] | |||
}} {{Enemy infobox/M3 | |||
|enname=Eerie Smile ([[Titanian]]) | |||
|jpkana={{tt|ぶきみなわらい|Bukimi na Warai}} | |||
|jptrans=Eerie Smile | |||
|image=EerieSmile.png | |||
|size=EerieSmile | |||
|HP=450 | |||
|PP=38 | |||
|offense=135 | |||
|defense=110 | |||
|IQ=44 | |||
|speed=46 | |||
|fire=70 | |||
|freeze=120 | |||
|thunder=80 | |||
|bomb=100 | |||
|freezable=100 | |||
|flammable=100 | |||
|paralysis=100 | |||
|crying=80 | |||
|brainshock=40 | |||
|hypnosis=60 | |||
|poison=0 | |||
|staples=70 | |||
|exp=1005 | |||
|money=325 | |||
|item=List of recovery items in Mother 3#Secret Herb{{!}}Secret Herb | |||
|itempercent=10 | |||
|song=Fate | |||
|location=[[Tanetane Island]] | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[Battle Memory]] description== | ==[[Battle Memory]] description== | ||
''What you see isn't always what you get. This eerie grin doesn't actually exist.'' | "''What you see isn't always what you get. This eerie grin doesn't actually exist.''" | ||
{{M3Enemies}} | {{M3Enemies}} | ||
{{stub | {{stub|enemy}} |
Latest revision as of 15:28, 30 August 2023
The Eerie Smile (Japanese: ぶきみなわらい Eerie Smile) is how enemies are perceived while under the effect of hallucinogenic mushrooms found on Tanetane Island in Chapter 7 of Mother 3. The Eerie Smile is not the actual form of an enemy; in fact, it may be the Zombieshroom, a Monkalrus, a Titanian or an Ancient Dragonfly.
Statistics
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Battle Memory description
"What you see isn't always what you get. This eerie grin doesn't actually exist."
This enemy article is a stub. Please help by contributing to this page. |