There are 169 stubs for enemies. Help out by expanding these pages! Item pages are now going to be split. See WikiBound:Projects for more information. |
---|
Difference between revisions of "Dusty Dunes Desert"
m |
m (Added {Points of Interest}) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{image}} | {{shop needed|drugstore, arms dealer, vendor by mine}} | ||
'''Dusty Dunes Desert''' is an arid region of [[Eagleland]] between [[Threed]] and [[Fourside]]. | {{Location infobox | ||
|color=EB | |||
|enname=Dusty Dunes Desert | |||
|jpkana={{tt|ドコドコさばく|Doko Doko Sabaku}} | |||
|jptrans=Doko Doko Desert | |||
|image=DustyDunesDesert.png | |||
|size=250px{{!}}Dusty Dunes Desert | |||
|captionyn=yes | |||
|caption=Dusty Dunes Desert as seen in EarthBound. | |||
|regionyn=yes | |||
|region=Eagleland | |||
|connected=[[Threed]]<br>[[Fourside]]<br>[[Gold Mine]]<br>[[Monkey Cave]] | |||
|musicyn=yes | |||
|music=Super Dry Dance | |||
}} | |||
'''Dusty Dunes Desert''' is an arid region of [[Eagleland]] between [[Threed]] and [[Fourside]]. Ness learns [[Teleport]] α from a monkey in the Dusty Dunes Desert. | |||
==Points Of Interest== | |||
{| | |||
|Gold Mine w/ Vendor | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey Cave | |||
|- | |||
|Drugstore and Arms Dealer | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
{{enemy list}} | {{enemy list|game=EB}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|BadBuffaloOverworld.png|Bad Buffalo}} | {{enemy list/cell|BadBuffaloOverworld.png|Bad Buffalo|4/128 chance of dropping a Wet towel}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|CrestedBookaOverworld.png|Crested Booka}} | {{enemy list/cell|CrestedBookaOverworld.png|Crested Booka|4/128 chance of dropping a Picnic lunch}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|CriminalCaterpillarOverworld.png|Criminal Caterpillar}} | {{enemy list/cell|CriminalCaterpillarOverworld.png|Criminal Caterpillar}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|UFO.gif|Cute Li'l UFO}} | {{enemy list/cell|UFO.gif|Cute Li'l UFO}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|RunawayDogOverworld.gif|Desert Wolf}} | {{enemy list/cell|RunawayDogOverworld.gif|Desert Wolf|2/128 chance of dropping a Sudden guts pill}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|MolePlayingRoughOverworld.png|Mole Playing Rough}} | {{enemy list/cell|MolePlayingRoughOverworld.png|Mole Playing Rough|4/128 chance of dropping a Croissant}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|SkelpionOverworld.png|Skelpion}} | {{enemy list/cell|SkelpionOverworld.png|Skelpion|4/128 chance of dropping a Vial of serum}} | ||
{{enemy list/cell|SmilinSphereOverworld.png|Smilin' Sphere}} | {{enemy list/cell|SmilinSphereOverworld.png|Smilin' Sphere|Explodes upon defeat; 1/128 chance of dropping a Meteornium}} | ||
|} | |||
==Shop Info== | |||
{| | |||
|+Drugstore | |||
|- | |||
|Wet Towel | |||
|$24 | |||
|- | |||
|Refreshing Herb | |||
|$80 | |||
|- | |||
|Calorie Stick | |||
|$18 | |||
|- | |||
|Skip Sandwich | |||
|$38 | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Sandwich | |||
|$128 | |||
|- | |||
|Can of Fruit Juice | |||
|$4 | |||
|- | |||
|Picnic Lunch | |||
|$24 | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Baseball Bat | |||
|$498 | |||
|- | |||
|Thick Fry Pan | |||
|$198 | |||
|- | |||
|Deluxe Fry Pan | |||
|$598 | |||
|- | |||
|Silver Bracelet | |||
|$599 | |||
|- | |||
|Coin of Slumber | |||
|$1500 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Arms Dealer Behind Drugstore | |||
|- | |||
|Zip Gun | |||
|$425 | |||
|- | |||
|Bomb | |||
|$149 | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle Rocket | |||
|$29 | |||
|- | |||
|Rust Promoter | |||
|$89 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+Vendor By The Mine | |||
|- | |||
|Can of Fruit Juice | |||
|$4 | |||
|- | |||
|Cup of Coffee | |||
|$6 | |||
|- | |||
|Hamburger | |||
|$14 | |||
|- | |||
|Picnic Lunch | |||
|$24 | |||
|- | |||
|Skip Sandwich | |||
|$38 | |||
|- | |||
|Wet Towel | |||
|$24 | |||
|- | |||
|Popsicle | |||
|$7 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{EarthBound locations}} | {{EarthBound locations}} | ||
{{stub-location}} | {{stub-location}} |
Revision as of 00:59, 11 July 2014
This article needs correct shop table data. The shop data requested is: "drugstore, arms dealer, vendor by mine" You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it. |
Dusty Dunes Desert ドコドコさばく Doko Doko Desert |
Region |
---|
Eagleland |
Connected areas |
Threed Fourside Gold Mine Monkey Cave |
Music |
Super Dry Dance |
Dusty Dunes Desert is an arid region of Eagleland between Threed and Fourside. Ness learns Teleport α from a monkey in the Dusty Dunes Desert.
Points Of Interest
Gold Mine w/ Vendor |
Monkey Cave |
Drugstore and Arms Dealer |
Enemies
Sprite | Enemy name | Notes |
---|---|---|
Bad Buffalo | 4/128 chance of dropping a Wet towel | |
Crested Booka | 4/128 chance of dropping a Picnic lunch | |
Criminal Caterpillar | None | |
Cute Li'l UFO | None | |
Desert Wolf | 2/128 chance of dropping a Sudden guts pill | |
Mole Playing Rough | 4/128 chance of dropping a Croissant | |
Skelpion | 4/128 chance of dropping a Vial of serum | |
Smilin' Sphere | Explodes upon defeat; 1/128 chance of dropping a Meteornium |
Shop Info
Wet Towel | $24 |
Refreshing Herb | $80 |
Calorie Stick | $18 |
Skip Sandwich | $38 |
Lucky Sandwich | $128 |
Can of Fruit Juice | $4 |
Picnic Lunch | $24 |
Mr. Baseball Bat | $498 |
Thick Fry Pan | $198 |
Deluxe Fry Pan | $598 |
Silver Bracelet | $599 |
Coin of Slumber | $1500 |
Zip Gun | $425 |
Bomb | $149 |
Bottle Rocket | $29 |
Rust Promoter | $89 |
Can of Fruit Juice | $4 |
Cup of Coffee | $6 |
Hamburger | $14 |
Picnic Lunch | $24 |
Skip Sandwich | $38 |
Wet Towel | $24 |
Popsicle | $7 |
Locations in EarthBound |
---|
Eagleland
Cities and towns
|
FoggyLand Winters • Snow Wood Boarding House • Brick Road Maze • Lake Tess • Stonehenge • Summers • Scaraba Cultural Museum • Toto • Stoic Club |
Chommo Dalaam • Mu • Scaraba • Pyramid • Dungeon Man • Deep Darkness • Tenda Village |
Special locations
|
Sanctuaries
|