There are 169 stubs for enemies. Help out by expanding these pages! Item pages are now going to be split. See WikiBound:Projects for more information. |
---|
Difference between revisions of "WikiBound:Related Sites"
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Are you a member of [http://www.niwanetwork.org NIWA]? Then add your site down here. | Are you a member of [http://www.niwanetwork.org NIWA]? Then add your site down here. | ||
{| | {| style="background:#{{darkcolor|WB}}; width: 70%; border: 2px solid #{{darkcolor|WB}}; {{roundy|25px}}; padding: 2px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Site button | ! style="background:#{{lightcolor|WB}}; {{roundyleft|25px}};width:120px;" | Site button | ||
! Name | ! style="background:#{{lightcolor|WB}};" | Name | ||
! Description | ! style="background:#{{lightcolor|WB}};" | Interwiki shortcuts | ||
! style="background:#{{lightcolor|WB}}; {{roundyright|25px}};" | Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | ||
| [[armswiki:Main Page|Arms Institute]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[armswiki:Main Page|Arms Institute]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>armswiki:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | ||
| [[bulbapedia:Main Page|Bulbapedia]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[bulbapedia:Main Page|Bulbapedia]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>bulbapedia:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | ||
| [[dragonquest:Dragon Quest Wiki|Dragon Quest Wiki]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[dragonquest:Dragon Quest Wiki|Dragon Quest Wiki]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>dragonquest:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fewiki-banner.png|link=http://fireemblemwiki.org/Main_Page]] | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | [[File:Fewiki-banner.png|link=http://fireemblemwiki.org/Main_Page]] | ||
| [[fireemblem:Main_Page|Fire Emblem Wiki]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[fireemblem:Main_Page|Fire Emblem Wiki]] | ||
| A Fire Emblem Wiki that anyone can edit! | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>fireemblem:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | A Fire Emblem Wiki that anyone can edit! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:FZW Banner.png]] | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | [[File:FZW Banner.png]] | ||
| [[fzerowiki:F-Zero Wiki|F-Zero Wiki]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[fzerowiki:F-Zero Wiki|F-Zero Wiki]] | ||
| the up-and-coming F-Zero encyclopaedia that anyone can edit! | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>fzerowiki:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | the up-and-coming F-Zero encyclopaedia that anyone can edit! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | ||
| [[goldensun:Main Page|Golden Sun Universe]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[goldensun:Main Page|Golden Sun Universe]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>goldensun:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | ||
| [[harddrop:Main Page|Hard Drop Tetris]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[harddrop:Main Page|Hard Drop Tetris]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>harddrop:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BannerIcaruspedia.png]] | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | [[File:BannerIcaruspedia.png]] | ||
| [[:icaruspedia:Main Page|Icaruspedia]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[:icaruspedia:Main Page|Icaruspedia]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>icaruspedia:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | ||
| [[splatoonwiki:Main Page|Inkipedia]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[splatoonwiki:Main Page|Inkipedia]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>splatoonwiki:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center" | | ||
| [[lylatwiki:Lylat Wiki|Lylat Wiki]] | | style="background:#ffffff;" | [[lylatwiki:Lylat Wiki|Lylat Wiki]] | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>lylatwiki:</code> | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | ||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[metroidwiki:Main Page|Metroid Wiki]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>metroidwiki:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | [[File:Nookipedia-banner.png]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[nookipedia:Main Page|Nookipedia]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>nookipedia:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | A wiki all about ''Animal Crossing''! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[pikipedia:Main Page|Pikipedia]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>pikipedia:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[smashwiki:Main Page|SmashWiki]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>smashwiki:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | the ''Super Smash Bros.'' wiki | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | [[File:StarfyWiki Banner.png|link=http://www.starfywiki.org/]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[starfywiki:Main Page|Starfy Wiki]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>starfywiki:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | The number one Starfy resource! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[mariowiki:Main Page|Super Mario Wiki]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>mariowiki</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[warswiki:Main Page|Wars Wiki]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>warswiki:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; {{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | [[File:WKBanner.png]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[wikirby:Kirby Wiki|WiKirby]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>wikirby:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | A Wiki, about Kirby! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyleft|25px}};text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | [[zeldawiki:Main Page|ZeldaWiki]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;" | <code>zeldawiki:</code> | |||
| style="background:#ffffff;{{roundyright|25px}};" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Others === | === Others === | ||
*[[File:Wikimon_link_button.gif]] [http://www.wikimon.net Wikimon] - The Digimon Wiki! | *[[File:Wikimon_link_button.gif]] [http://www.wikimon.net Wikimon] - The Digimon Wiki! | ||
Line 86: | Line 132: | ||
==Partnerships== | ==Partnerships== | ||
These are wikis, sites and more that we formed more than the usual | These are wikis, sites and more that we formed more than the usual Affiliates with. | ||
=== Switcher.gg === | === Switcher.gg === | ||
Line 108: | Line 154: | ||
=== EarthBound Amino === | === EarthBound Amino === | ||
*[[File:Earthbound Amino.jpg|100px]] - [https://aminoapps.com/c/earthbound-amino EarthBound Amino]. | * [[File:Earthbound Amino.jpg|100px]] - [https://aminoapps.com/c/earthbound-amino EarthBound Amino]. | ||
''Site Intro:'' | ''Site Intro:'' | ||
Line 120: | Line 167: | ||
-Bowser, give us MOTHER 3... | -Bowser, give us MOTHER 3... | ||
[https://discord.gg/2bugq7J Official Discord Server] | |||
== Other Sites == | == Other Sites == |
Revision as of 21:18, 23 May 2020
Want to be a affiliate of WikiBound? It's free! Simply add yourself to the proper category below (and feel free to upload a file related to your site; visualization helps recruit members). Then take our logo, banner or something similar and put it on your site. And that's it - we are affiliates.
Wikis
Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance
Are you a member of NIWA? Then add your site down here.
Site button | Name | Interwiki shortcuts | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Arms Institute | armswiki:
|
||
Bulbapedia | bulbapedia:
|
||
Dragon Quest Wiki | dragonquest:
|
||
Fire Emblem Wiki | fireemblem:
|
A Fire Emblem Wiki that anyone can edit! | |
F-Zero Wiki | fzerowiki:
|
the up-and-coming F-Zero encyclopaedia that anyone can edit! | |
Golden Sun Universe | goldensun:
|
||
Hard Drop Tetris | harddrop:
|
||
Icaruspedia | icaruspedia:
|
||
Inkipedia | splatoonwiki:
|
||
Lylat Wiki | lylatwiki:
|
||
Metroid Wiki | metroidwiki:
|
||
Nookipedia | nookipedia:
|
A wiki all about Animal Crossing! | |
Pikipedia | pikipedia:
|
||
SmashWiki | smashwiki:
|
the Super Smash Bros. wiki | |
Starfy Wiki | starfywiki:
|
The number one Starfy resource! | |
Super Mario Wiki | mariowiki
|
||
Wars Wiki | warswiki:
|
||
WiKirby | wikirby:
|
A Wiki, about Kirby! | |
ZeldaWiki | zeldawiki:
|
Others
- Wikimon - The Digimon Wiki!
- Authur Wiki
- Conker Wiki
- Crash Bandicoot Wiki
- Dokapedia
- Etrian Odyssey Wiki
- Final Fantasy Wiki
- Hanna Barbera Wiki
- JiggyWikki
- Kingdom Hearts Wiki - The Kingdom Hearts database that anyone can edit!
- MarioVerse Wiki
- Power Master Wiki
- Rare Wiki
- Spyro Wiki
- SpyroPedia - the ultimate Spyro compendium that anyone can add to.
- Square Enix Wiki
- Wimpy Kid Wiki
Partnerships
These are wikis, sites and more that we formed more than the usual Affiliates with.
Switcher.gg
https://switcher.gg - A Nintendo Switch based matchmaking site. Check them out to play against other people who also have Switch games.
StrategyWiki
StrategyWiki is a website that hosts thousands of free, collaboratively-written video game strategy guides.
We've partnered with them to be our "official place" for walkthroughs, rather than host our own.
ABXY
The server has channels for people to chat about the wiki, Star Fox and more.
EarthBound Sites
EarthBound Amino
Site Intro:
-Tonda gossa! Welcome to the world of EarthBound Amino!
-Here, we are all about Shigesato Itoi's MOTHER trilogy! You can ask for helpful tips and tricks, or share your experiences of the wonderful world of MOTHER. We have community events, beautiful fanart, interesting theories, crazy roleplays, and so much more!
-EarthBound (MOTHER 2) was released for the Super Nintendo in 1995 and for the Wii U virtual console in 2013. EarthBound Beginnings (MOTHER 1) was also released on the Wii U virtual console in 2015, it's first official localization. We have yet to hear about MOTHER 3's official translation and localization.
-Bowser, give us MOTHER 3...
Other Sites
- [1] - Spyro The Dragon Forums.
- - Square-Enix Independent Wiki Alliance