There are 169 stubs for enemies. Help out by expanding these pages! Item pages are now going to be split. See WikiBound:Projects for more information. |
---|
Difference between revisions of "List of miscellaneous items in Mother"
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
(Will have the expansion of this as my next big task. Just you wait.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Where to obtain | ! Where to obtain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Bread Crumbs || x || N/A || When used, takes [[Ninten]] back to where the bread was used. || Various shops. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Last Weapon || x || $1048 || Tells [[the player]] how to turn off their NES. ||From the [[Mysterious Teacher]] in [[Twinkle Elementary School]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Real Rocket || x || $3485 || It immediately leaves one's inventory by flying off the surface of earth || From the Mysterious Teacher in [[Twinkle Elementary School]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ruler || x || $22 || Nothing ||Various shops. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swear Words || x || N/A || When used in battle, displays the text, "I hate you!" ||From [[Able]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Words of Love || x || N/A || When used in battle, displays the text, "I love you!"||From the unnamed doctor at the [[Look-Out Tower]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Mother items}} | {{Mother items}} | ||
{{stub-item}} |
Revision as of 13:45, 30 May 2011
A list of miscellaneous items in Mother.
Misc. Items
Name | Japanese | Price | What it does | Where to obtain |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bread Crumbs | x | N/A | When used, takes Ninten back to where the bread was used. | Various shops. |
Last Weapon | x | $1048 | Tells the player how to turn off their NES. | From the Mysterious Teacher in Twinkle Elementary School. |
Real Rocket | x | $3485 | It immediately leaves one's inventory by flying off the surface of earth | From the Mysterious Teacher in Twinkle Elementary School. |
Ruler | x | $22 | Nothing | Various shops. |
Swear Words | x | N/A | When used in battle, displays the text, "I hate you!" | From Able. |
Words of Love | x | N/A | When used in battle, displays the text, "I love you!" | From the unnamed doctor at the Look-Out Tower. |