103
edits
NastyFart162 (talk | contribs) (Replaced content with "Results May Vary should go sniff his farts! AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHA") Tag: Replaced |
m (Reverted edits by NastyFart162 (talk) to last revision by Miles of SmashWiki) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:M1+2 Soundtrack.png|thumb|The CD and case of the Mother 1+2 soundtrack.]] | |||
'''Mother 1+2''' is an album of songs from {{vg|Mother}} and [[EarthBound]], and was released along with [[Mother 1+2]]. | |||
{| class="sortable" | |||
! Track Number | |||
! Title | |||
! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Mother Earth || 1:48 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[Pollyanna|Pollyanna (I Believe in You)]] || 1:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Bein' Friends]] || 1:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Humoresque of a Little Dog || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Eight Melodies]] (Toy piano Version sx) || 1:35 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Wisdom of the World]] || 1:52 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || TWINKLE Elementary School || 2:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Snowman]] || 2:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[The Paradise Line]]<ref>Though this track is listed as [[The Paradise Line]], it is in fact a remix of [[All That I Needed (Was You)]].</ref> || 2:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Eight Melodies]] || 3:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Onett]]'s Theme || 2:16 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Twoson]]'s Theme || 2:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Threed|Threek]]'s Theme || 2:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Saturn Valley]]'s Theme || 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Bicycle's Theme (Kurukuru Pedal) || 1:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[Winters|Winter]]'s Theme || 3:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Hospital Dub (Call the Doctor) || 2:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Lucky Nice Blues || 2:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [[Fourside]] (Held in the Skyscraper) || 2:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Hotel (Pearl Necklace) || 1:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || [[Summers|Summer]]'s Theme || 1:55 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[Dalaam|Ramma]]'s Theme || 2:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[Eight Melodies]] || 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Light of Life || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Because I Love You || 3:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[Smiles and Tears]] || 7:21 | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
{{soundtracks}} | |||
{{stub-music}}[[Category:Music]] |
edits