There are 169 stubs for enemies. Help out by expanding these pages! Item pages are now going to be split. See WikiBound:Projects for more information. |
---|
Difference between revisions of "Mother 1+2 (soundtrack)"
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NastyFart162 (talk | contribs) (Replaced content with "Results May Vary should go sniff his farts! AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHA") Tag: Replaced |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) m |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:M1+2 Soundtrack.png|thumb|The CD and case of the Mother 1+2 soundtrack.]] | |||
'''Mother 1+2''' is an album of songs from {{vg|Mother}} and [[EarthBound]], and was released along with [[Mother 1+2]]. | |||
==Track Listing== | |||
{| class="sortable" | |||
! Track Number | |||
! Title | |||
! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Mother Earth || 1:48 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[Pollyanna|Pollyanna (I Believe in You)]] || 1:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Bein' Friends]] || 1:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Humoresque of a Little Dog || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Eight Melodies]] (Toy piano Version sx) || 1:35 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Wisdom of the World]] || 1:52 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || TWINKLE Elementary School || 2:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Snowman]] || 2:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[The Paradise Line]]<ref>Though this track is listed as [[The Paradise Line]], it is in fact a remix of [[All That I Needed (Was You)]].</ref> || 2:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Eight Melodies]] || 3:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Onett]]'s Theme || 2:16 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Twoson]]'s Theme || 2:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Threed|Threek]]'s Theme || 2:13 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Saturn Valley]]'s Theme || 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Bicycle's Theme (Kurukuru Pedal) || 1:36 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[Winters|Winter]]'s Theme || 3:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Hospital Dub (Call the Doctor) || 2:15 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Lucky Nice Blues || 2:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [[Fourside]] (Held in the Skyscraper) || 2:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Hotel (Pearl Necklace) || 1:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || [[Summers|Summer]]'s Theme || 1:55 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || [[Dalaam|Ramma]]'s Theme || 2:29 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [[Eight Melodies]] || 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Light of Life || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Because I Love You || 3:31 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[Smiles and Tears]] || 7:21 | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
{{soundtracks}} | |||
{{stub|music}} | |||
[[Category:Music]] |
Latest revision as of 23:23, 29 August 2023
Mother 1+2 is an album of songs from Mother and EarthBound, and was released along with Mother 1+2.
Track Listing
Track Number | Title | Duration |
---|---|---|
1 | Mother Earth | 1:48 |
2 | Pollyanna (I Believe in You) | 1:58 |
3 | Bein' Friends | 1:49 |
4 | Humoresque of a Little Dog | 2:09 |
5 | Eight Melodies (Toy piano Version sx) | 1:35 |
6 | Wisdom of the World | 1:52 |
7 | TWINKLE Elementary School | 2:14 |
8 | Snowman | 2:06 |
9 | The Paradise Line[1] | 2:29 |
10 | Eight Melodies | 3:31 |
11 | Onett's Theme | 2:16 |
12 | Twoson's Theme | 2:30 |
13 | Threek's Theme | 2:13 |
14 | Saturn Valley's Theme | 1:30 |
15 | Bicycle's Theme (Kurukuru Pedal) | 1:36 |
16 | Winter's Theme | 3:05 |
17 | Hospital Dub (Call the Doctor) | 2:15 |
18 | Lucky Nice Blues | 2:14 |
19 | Fourside (Held in the Skyscraper) | 2:22 |
20 | Hotel (Pearl Necklace) | 1:09 |
21 | Summer's Theme | 1:55 |
22 | Ramma's Theme | 2:29 |
23 | Eight Melodies | 1:30 |
24 | Light of Life | 2:09 |
25 | Because I Love You | 3:31 |
26 | Smiles and Tears | 7:21 |
Notes
- ↑ Though this track is listed as The Paradise Line, it is in fact a remix of All That I Needed (Was You).
Soundtracks of Mother |
---|
Mother • Mother 2 • Mother 1+2 • Mother 3+ • Mother 3i |
This music article is a stub. Please help by contributing to this page. |